| CPL M A HANRAHAN /1370/ | 260367842 | 39.20675 | -93.52818 | 08/30/2026 | 3:00AM | LAFAYETTE | US 24 AT 7TH STREET, WAVERLY | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 PONTIAC G8 | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 32 | NO | BLACKBURN, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MODERATE | NO | WAVERLY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR J V DILLON /215/ *** CORRECTED SPELLING OF OCCUPANTS FIRST NAME ***