| CPL W S LASHMET (963) | 260367846 | 37.0664 | -93.03818 | 08/30/2026 | 4:00AM | CHRISTIAN | HIGHWAY U AT SPRING HILL RD, 3 MILES SOUTH OF ROGERSVILLE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | MINOR | TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | UNKNOWN | WEST BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | FATAL | NO | OZARK, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO THE CHRISTIAN COUNTY MORGUE BY CHRISTIAN COUNTY CORONER |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 85TH FATALITY FOR 2026- OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A MAILBOX AND OCCUPANT 1 WAS STRUCK BY THE SAME MAILBOX AS THEY WERE PARTIALLY OUT OF THE VEHICLE. OCCUPANT 1 WAS PROUNOUNCED AT 0436 HOURS AT THE SCENE BY THE CHRISTIAN COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER MALLORY HIGHFILL- CORRECTED COPY NARRATIVE UPDATED