Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. A. PAULSEN/1197 260368250 38.4946944 -93.273361 08/30/2026 12:15PM BENTON US-65 S/O RT P A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 NISSAN 200SX MODERATE TOWED BY TOLLIVER ADULT MALE 57 NO CAMDENTON, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 2016 FORD FUSION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 75 YES COLE CAMP, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR NO CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL BY BENTON COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AS DRIVER ONE WAS REACHING FOR A BOTTLE THAT HE DROPPED. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. S. RILEY/1264