Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.Q. CHAPMAN (449) 260368433 38.12735 -92.33679 08/30/2026 2:14PM MILLER MO-17 NEAR LIVINGSTON ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL REMOVED BY WOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES ST. ROBERT, MO PROGRESSIVE MAX INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS YES ST. ROBERT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE TO TRAVEL OFF THE ROADWAY, EJECTING DRIVER 1.