| TPR. J. R. BOYDSTON /1272/ | 260368550 | 39.40944 | -94.78963 | 08/30/2026 | 3:48PM | PLATTE | I-29 NORTHBOUND 22.6 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLACK 2025 HARLEY-DAVIDSON STREETGLIDE | EXTENSIVE | EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHILE AVOIDING A VEHICLE CHANGING INTO HIS LANE. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. A. SHOWS /823/, CPL. S. S. GATES /552/, AND PLATTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT