Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. MCCALLISTER (585) 260368788 37.2523166 -93.688902 08/30/2026 6:30PM LAWRENCE ROUTE Z, 6 MILES SOUTH OF EVERTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE TOTAL TOWED BY BIG BOYS JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES ASH GROVE, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES ASH GROVE, MO DRIVER TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED THE DITCH.