Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. HUSKEY (1265) 260368824 0 0 08/30/2026 7:05PM FRANKLIN BIEKER ROAD SOUTH OF EAST WEST PARKWAY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BT/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES WASHINGTON, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE YES WASHINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON AREA AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON AREA AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS FLEEING FROM LAW ENFORCEMENT AND WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE CURVED ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CONCRETE CULVERT, BECAME AIRBORNE, OVERTURNED, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE GUY WIRE, AND CAME TO REST IN A CORN FIELD.