Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. ATKISSON (264) 260368826 37.87189 -93.73951 08/30/2026 7:00PM HICKORY MO-H, 3 MILES WEST OF ELKTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN YEAR VICTORY MOTORCYCLE MINOR HELD AT NEIGHBOR'S RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 54 NO WHEATLAND, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS NO WHEATLAND, MO DRIVER FLOWN TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK HAY BALES.