Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M R ASHBY #1351 260368928 37.34425 -89.678694 08/30/2026 8:52PM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 324 3 MILES EAST OF JACKSON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MODERATE YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH