| TPR. D. BITTICK (393) | 260369324 | 0 | 0 | 08/31/2026 | 9:02AM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND MO-141 AT RIDER TRAIL NORTH | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2019 FREIGHTLINER MT 55G | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | LIBERTY MUTUAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 RAM 5500 | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | ACUITY A MUTUAL | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 FREIGHTLINER M2 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | GERMANTOWN, IL | OLD REPUBLIC | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT. |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | GERMANTOWN, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WITH EMERGENCY LIGHTS AND SIREN TO A STRANDED MOTORIST. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND FAILED TO STOP AT STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL AT THE INTERSECTION OF RIDER TRAIL NORTH AND SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 141. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON THE RIGHT SIDE, OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON TOP OF VEHICLE 3, OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D. BILYEU (174), AND MSGT. A. MICHAJLICZENKO (769).