| CPL. A. SMITH (1357) | 260369499 | 0 | 0 | 08/31/2026 | 10:16AM | ST. LOUIS CITY | EASTBOUND I-70 EAST OF MADISON ST. | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 TOYOTA CAMRY | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO ALL AMERICAN | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | FERGUSON, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 4 | 2021 IINTERNATIONAL HV513 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | SELF INSURED | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2018 FORD ESCAPE | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO FREESTANDING CRANE (PRIVATE) | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 CHEVROLET EXPRESS | MINOR | TOWED BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | PHILADELPHIA INDEMNITY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MINOR | NO | FERGUSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. LOUIS FIRE DEPARTMENT TO SSM HEALTH SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED FROM LANE 2 TO LANE 3 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED BACK INTO LANE 2 AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 3. BOTH VEHICLE 1 AND 3 THEN TRAVELED TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 4 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS METROPOLITAN POLICE DEPARTMENT.