Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.J. RUDY (902) 260369658 37.21343 -90.949005 08/31/2026 12:24PM REYNOLDS HIGHWAY 21 --FIVE MILES SOUTH OF ELLINGTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL TOWED BY MIKE AND IKE'S ADULT FEMALE 68 YES ELLINGTON, MO MERKEL NORTHBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY MIKE AND IKE'S ADULT FEMALE 86 NO ELLINGTON, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 SERIOUS YES ELLINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 86 SERIOUS NO ELLINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2 HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY TPR. K.H. HALL (378) AND CRASH TEAM SGT. D.A.YINGLING (1391)