| SGT B.R. HILLIARD (468). | 260369745 | 0 | 0 | 08/31/2026 | 1:23PM | HARRISON | I-35 NORTHBOUND AT THE 94.8MM, 2 MILES NORTH OF BETHANY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 CHEVROLET 1500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SOUTHSIDE AUTO | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | DERBY, KS | USAA INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | MODERATE | TOWED BY SOUTHSIDE AUTO | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | YES | BETHANY, MO | THE GENERAL INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | MODERATE | YES | DERBY, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MO EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | MODERATE | YES | MARLIN, TX | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MO EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 AND VEH #2 WERE NORTHBOUND ON I-35 IN THE PASSING LANE. VEH #2 SLOWED AND ATTEMPTED TO USE AN EMERGENCY CROSSOVER. DUE TO TRAFFIC IN THE DRIVING LANE, VEH #1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID COLLISION BY TRAVELING INTO THE MEDIAN. IMPACT OCCURRED AS VEH #2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH #1. AFTER IMPACT, VEH #1 BECAME AIRBORNE AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN. VEH #1 RETURNED TO THE MEDIAN AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. VEH #2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE EMERGENCY CROSSOVER FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY CPL B.T. QUIRING (907), AND HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.