Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. D. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 260369751 36.8644444 -93.299277 08/31/2026 1:30PM CHRISTIAN U.S. 160, 1/4 MILE NORTH OF SPOKANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES GALENA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
3 2027 KENWORTH P680 MODERATE TOWED BY MCDOWELL WRECKER SERVICE ADULT MALE 66 YES OMAHA, AR NATIONAL UNION AND FIRE NORTH
1 2009 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES GALENA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX MEDICAL CENTER IN BRANSON, MO

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE MAKING A RIGHT TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR, THAT COLLISION PUSHED VEHICLE 2 ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 3.