Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. MURPHY (714) 260369819 0 0 08/31/2026 2:25PM ST. CHARLES MISSOURI 364 WESTBOUND WEST OF MID RIVERS MALL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SHERMAN TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES OFALLON, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2020 NISSAN ARMADA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 54 YES WENTZVILLE, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW DUE TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC. DROVER 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. COCKRUM (180) AND COTTLEVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT.