| CPL. J.S. SCHWARTZ #1218 | 260370023 | 36.9343979 | -93.368700 | 08/31/2026 | 4:22PM | STONE | ROUTE O, FOUR MILES WEST OF HIGHLANDVILLE, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD F-150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY FLOYD'S TOWING AND WRECKER SERVICE | ADULT | MALE | 78 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 FORD F-350 | TOTAL | TOWED VIA PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | OLD REPUBLIC | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 78 | MODERATE | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX MEDICAL CENTER SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO SLOW DOWN IN A WORK ZONE WHEREIN FLAGMEN AND, "WORK ZONE," SIGNS WERE POSTED. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.