Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K GIBSON (1330) 260371011 0 0 09/01/2026 11:10AM FRANKLIN MO-H NEAR MO-185 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 MACK CRIDER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO D&M TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES SULLIVAN, MO OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN EMS TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO SKID/SLIDE ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD STRIKING A FENCE AND SEVERAL TREES.