Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B. R. HILLIARD (468) 260371169 0 0 09/01/2026 1:20PM GENTRY US136 / 3 MILES WEST OF STANBERRY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET BOX TRUCK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO KIZER TOWING OF MARYVILLE ADULT MALE 36 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US136. VEH1 TRAVLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, BEGAN TO SKID, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTHSIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY SGT. C.J. SULLIVAN (1156), CPL. B.T QUIRING (907), STANBERRY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND GENTRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.