Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677) 260371402 0 0 09/01/2026 3:15PM LACLEDE NORMANDY DR AT EAGLE LANE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2000 FORD EXCURSION MINOR TRAILER BEING TOWED BY VEHICLE WAS DAMAGED AND TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2001 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 72 YES NIANGUA, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE YES NIANGUA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, STRUCK THE TRAILER OF VEHICLE 2, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT, AND CAUGHT ON FIRE. ASSISTED BY MSGT G.S. SLOAN (1403) AND MSGT M.S. MIZER (186)