Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. T. HACKETT #559 260371583 37.3764166 -93.265833 09/01/2026 4:30PM GREENE N FARM RD 165, APPROXIMATELY 3 MILES WEST OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN MINI BIKE EXTENSIVE RETURNED TO RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 43 NO FAIR GROVE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS NO FAIR GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE ENCOUNTERED MECHANICAL ISSUES CAUSING IT TO MALFUNCTION AND OVERTURN.