| MSGT A V DILLON #990 | 260371635 | 38.9981 | -93.7354 | 09/01/2026 | 5:20PM | LAFAYETTE | MO 13 SOUTH OF I 70 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | CONCORDIA, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | OWINGS MILLS, MD | ERIE INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | SERIOUS | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | OWINGS MILLS, MD | DRIVER | TAKEN TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY ODESSA EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEH #2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY CPL B A OWENS #1423, TPR R T MCFATRICH #245, TPR S J CROSSON #203, HIGGINSVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND THE LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.