Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A R SHIPLEY 798 260371777 37.189 -89.537555 09/01/2026 6:48PM SCOTT I-55 NORTHBOUND 2 MILES SOUTH OF SCOTT CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES SIKESTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIDE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MESSAGE BOARD