Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. WILLOCK 257 260371902 0 0 09/01/2026 8:45PM LINN US 36 1/2 MILE WEST OF BROOKFIELD B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 RAM TOTAL TOWED BY FREEDOM TOWING IN BROOKFIELD. ADULT MALE 35 YES LAWRENCE, KS TRAVELERS WESTBOUND
1 2017 FORD F-250 TOTAL SECURED AT A RESIDENCE. ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN TRAVELERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES LAWRENCE, KS DRIVER WILL SEEK TREATMENT AT A LATER DATE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 PULLING A FLATBED TRAILER WITH INOPERABLE LIGHTING MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE MEDIAN CROSSOVER AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF THE TOWED UNIT. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE