| CPL. G. H. HENDRIX #612 | 260371998 | 36.6039444 | -94.40975 | 09/01/2026 | 10:27PM | MCDONALD | ROUTE EE IN PINEVILLE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY GARDNER'S TOWING OF PINEVILLE | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | NO | LONE JACK, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | FATAL | NO | LONE JACK, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO OZARK FUNERAL HOME IN ANDERSON |
Misc. Information
THIS IS TROOP D'S 87TH FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON THE SOUTHBOUND OFF RAMP FROM IS 49 TO RT. EE. VEHICLE #1 CROSSED OVER RT. EE AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF. DRIVER #1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 2244 HOURS BY MCDONALD COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER DAVID GOENS. ASSISTED BY TPR. M.K. WILSON #651.