Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C.A. STALLCUP /1105/ 260372332 37.0817222 -93.083666 09/02/2026 8:40AM CHRISTIAN ELM GROVE RD AT HEDGPETH ROAD, TWO MILES SOUTH OF ROGERSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HONDA ODYSSEY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 37 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO PROGESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO BICYCLIST TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS BICYCLIST FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1.