Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J N RIGSBY (1196) 260373061 0 0 09/02/2026 3:30PM PHELPS 179.8 I-44 WESTBOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES CLEVELAND, TX INCLINE CASUALTY COMPANY WESTBOUND
2 2019 INTERNATIONAL MODOT TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY RON DISHMAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 72 EXEMPT ROLLA, MO SELF WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR EXEMPT ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
1 ADULT MALE 69 MINOR YES CLEVELAND, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
2 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR EXEMPT ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS STATIONARY WITH ACTIVE PLACARDS IN A CONSTRUCTION ZONE AND VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD, STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY CAPT J C PRUIETT (18), MSGT B C ROWDEN (1431), MSGT M S MIZER (186), CPL C M BARCLAY (135), DOOLITTLE FIRE DISTRICT, AND PHELPS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.