Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. STARK /789/ 260373178 39.17383 -94.53806 09/02/2026 4:40PM CLAY 35 NB AT CHOUTEAU TRAFFICWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY INTEGRITY ADULT FEMALE 21 YES KANSAS CITY MO NONE NORTH
2 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY BRADS ADULT FEMALE 54 YES KANSAS CITY MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY MO DRIVER TREATED ON SCENE BY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2.