Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677) 260373310 0 0 09/02/2026 6:05PM LACLEDE I-44 AT THE 140 MILE MARKER WESTBOUND - 9 MILES EAST OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES NASHVILLE, TN ACORD WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES NASHVILLE, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED ON THE SHOULDER. THE TOWED UNIT BEGAN SLIPPING AND OVERTURNED BOTH UNITS OFF THE ROADWAY.