Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J N RIGSBY (1196) 260373435 0 0 09/02/2026 8:13PM PHELPS 1500 BLOCK OF HWY 72 IN ROLLA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HONDA DIRT BIKE TOTAL TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES EDGAR SPRINGS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES EDGAR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE LEFT A PARKING LOT AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED, LOST CONTROL, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX AND SOME BUSHES.