Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A S MENDOZA #735 260373479 36.53154 -92.24584 09/02/2026 9:50PM TANEY US 65 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 18 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2011 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 20 YES OMAHA, AR PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES OMAHA, AR DRIVER BY EMS TO COX, BRANSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A RED TRAFFIC LIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR K A WAGNER #740.