Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT #1353 260373488 37.29405 -90.625029 09/02/2026 8:55PM IRON MO 143 .5 MILE SOUTH OF DES ARC E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA 700XX ATV MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 55 NO VULCAN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE NO VULCAN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED