| TPR WILLOCK #257 | 260373522 | 0 | 0 | 09/02/2026 | 9:30PM | LINN | US-36 2 MILES EAST OF BROOKFIELD | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 TOYOTA TACOMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY FREEDOM TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | MARCELINE, MO | AMERICAN ECONOMY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | MODERATE | YES | MARCELINE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON IT'S PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, LINN COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. CHANGES MADE - "CHANGED DESCRIPTION OF VEHICLE FROM TUNDRA TO TACOMA"