Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J COLLINS #551 260373571 37.25998 -93.30099 09/02/2026 10:20PM GREENE FARM ROAD 102 ONE MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HARLEY DAVIDSON DYNA SUPERGLIDE TOTAL RPM TOWING ADULT MALE 51 NO NIXA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 SERIOUS NO NIXA, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, EJECTING DRIVER.