Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. M. KMETZ (514) 260373576 0 0 09/02/2026 10:36PM STE. GENEVIEVE NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF ROUTE O C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES HARRIMAN, TN NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE YES HARRIMAN, TN DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 55, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE ROCK BLUFF A SECOND TIME AND BEGAN OVERTURNING ONTO ITS LEFT SIDE, AND CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, FACING SOUTH.