Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C E LEACH #329 260373670 37.0905 -90.61626 09/03/2026 2:30AM WAYNE ROUTE V 4 MILES SOUTH OF PIEDMONT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 BUICK PARK AVENUE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY OWENS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK FOUR MAILBOXES AND A TREE