Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.S. LEMASTERS 168 260373992 38.8817267 -92.011941 09/03/2026 9:38AM CALLAWAY ROUTE KK AT COUNTY ROAD 217 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER0 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TOM AND STEVES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES FULTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE THE CURVE, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.