Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T V MOSLEY (659) AND MCIU T R WRIGHT (1296) 260374086 37.16891 -92.81333 09/03/2026 10:28AM WEBSTER US-60, 3.2 MILES WEST OF SEYMOUR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS ADULT FEMALE 43 NO SEYMOUR, MO UNKNOWN EAST BOUND
1 2006 PETERBUILT MINOR TOWED BY YATES BOYS ADULT MALE 75 YES SEYMOUR, MO NAVIGATORS INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 SERIOUS NO SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY AIR MEDICAL TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A POSTED STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL J W PHILPOTT (1182), CPL L L RAY (915), CPL S S CREWSE (424) AND CPL T L BROWN (328)