Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C R BLACKMON /218/ 260374107 38.5902649 -93.730955 09/03/2026 10:36AM JOHNSON MO-2 EAST OF MO-13 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN VERSA EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TIP TOP TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO CALHOUN, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS NO CALHOUN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE AIR AMBULANACE TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL - KANSAS CITY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY MSGT R C WEST /1170/ AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.