Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.D. SEARS (1407) 260374144 38.296003 -92.924644 09/03/2026 10:56AM MORGAN MO 135 564 FEET SOUTH OF SPIRIT LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 INTERNATIONAL HV507 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 66 UNKNOWN SUNRISE BEACH, MO FEDERATED MUTUAL SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 FATAL UNKNOWN SUNRISE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO KIDWELL GARBER FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK ATREE. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1126 HRS BY MORGAN COUNTY CORONER JIM TOWLES. THIS IS TROOP F'S FIRST FATALITY FOR SEPTEMBER AND 43RD FOR THE YEAR. ASSISTED BY CPL C.R. MISTLER (643)