Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S. J. CREWSE #424 260374544 0 0 09/03/2026 3:18PM WRIGHT US-60 ONE MILE EAST OF MACOMB G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YATES TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED MY MERCY AMBULANCE FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 THEN SKIDDED ACROSS THE MEDIAN AND WESTBOUND LANES AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF