Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. KA. WAGNER #740 260375211 36.505118 -93.354594 09/03/2026 11:30PM STONE AVERY RIDGE ROAD 2 MILES EAST OF BLUE EYE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER OF BLUE EYE ADULT MALE 44 UNKNOWN BLUE EYE, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE UNKNOWN BLUE EYE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY ON A CURVE, STRUCK A DITCH, FENCE AND SEVERAL TREES. VEHICLE 1 THEN CAUGHT ON FIRE.