| TPR R K STEARNS /844/ | 260375252 | 39.03474 | -94.308867 | 09/04/2026 | 1:30AM | JACKSON | WESTBOUND I-70 NEAR NW WOODS CHAPEL RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 FORD ESCAPE | MODERATE | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | MURPHYSBORO, IL | COUNTRY FINANCIAL | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | MURPHYSBORO, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY BLUE SPRINGS POLICE DEPARTMENT.