Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. ELLEDGE #396 260375546 37.1198805 -93.189213 09/04/2026 8:20AM GREENE US 60, 1 MILE WEST OF ROGERSVILLE. D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET BOLT MODERATE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES OZARK,MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2023 GMC 3500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 YES NIXA,MO GARRISON PROPERTY AND CASUILTY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES OZARK,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. LOCK #797