| TPR. R. E. TAYLOE /917/ | 260376712 | 38.792053 | -93.807887 | 09/04/2026 | 1:58PM | JOHNSON | NW 321 AT NW 200 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 HONDA PILOT | TOTAL | TIP TOP TOW | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | CENTERVIEW, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TIP TOP TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | MODERATE | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 75 | MODERATE | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES APPROACHED A HILLCREST. AS THEY TOPPED THE HILLCREST, THEY STRUCK EACH OTHER HEAD ON.