| TPR. D. HOWELL (401) | 260376945 | 0 | 0 | 09/04/2026 | 4:00PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 255 RAMP TO SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 HYUNDAI PALISADE | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | OFALLON, IL | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | OFALLON, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE RIGHT AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE END OF THE GUARDRAIL AND CAME TO REST.