Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. L. JOHNSON #309 260377041 37.11623 -93.29109 09/04/2026 4:18PM GREENE FARM ROAD 182, .3 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES OZARK, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES NIXA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY PRIVATE PARTY

Misc. Information

VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING IN CENTER TURN LANE AS VEH 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2.