Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER E.R. SIKES (919) 260377911 0 0 09/04/2026 10:31PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF MO-370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2006 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES HAZELWOOD, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 CHRYSLER PACIFICA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 37 YES STERLING HEIGHTS, MI ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
1 2005 NISSAN MURANO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 59 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
4 2025 MAZDA CX-5 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 67 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
5 2007 BMW 530I MODERATE TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 68 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES STERLING HEIGHTS, MI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL-ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES STERLING HEIGHTS, MI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL-ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS BLOCKING LANE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 3 WAS IN LANE 2 AND STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 4 WAS IN LANE 2 AND ATTEMPTED TO AVOID CRASH AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 5 WAS IN LANE 2 AND STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. PLEASANT (715), CPL. LACY (313), TPR. O'SULLIVAN (453), AND BRIDGETON POLICE DEPARTMENT.