| TPR E. M. SIGMAN (744) | 260378215 | 0 | 0 | 09/05/2026 | 12:45AM | ATCHISON | US-59 SOUTH OF 140TH ST - 6 MILES NORTH OF TARKIO | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD GLIDE | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUBLE M OF ROCK PORT. | ADULT | MALE | 50 | NO | SHENANDOAH, IA | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | SHENANDOAH, IA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE TO COMMUNITY HOSPITAL FAIRFAX, THEN FLOWN VIA LIFENET TO BERGAN MERCY OF OMAHA, NEBRASKA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON US-59. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND STRUCK A FENCE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST UPSIDE DOWN FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR C. R. KINMAN (521), ATCHISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, WESTBORO FIRE, AND ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE.