Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z.T. COSTLEY # 199 260378231 37.8413611 -94.515444 09/05/2026 1:00AM VERNON US-54 / 1/4 MILE WEST OF DEERFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KIA K5 TOTAL TOWED BY GARWOODS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 NO BRONAUGH, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO BRONAUGH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO NEVADA REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A ROAD SIGN AND CAME TO REST