Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.M. SIGMAN (744) 260379356 0 0 09/05/2026 3:33PM NODAWAY ROUTE ZZ / 3 MILES 4 MILES NORTH OF GRAHAM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 GMC SIERRA PK TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SHELLS TOWING OF MARYVILLE ADULT MALE 51 YES MAITLAND, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 SERIOUS NO MOUND CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC MEDICAL CENTER IN MARYVILLE
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES MAITLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC MEDICAL CENTER IN MARYVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE ZZ. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE PASSENGER. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON WHEELS FACING SOUTHEAST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. K.L. EBERSOLD (381), NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF' DEPARTMENT, NODAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE, ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE, AND SKIDMORE FIRE DEPARTMENT.